Your Councillors
The political balance of the Council is:
Liberal Democrat Party - 49 CouncillorsGreen Party - 5 Councillors
-
Councillor Piers AllenWest Twickenham
Liberal Democrat Party
Chair of the Adult Social Services, Health and Housing Services Committee and Chair of the Health and Wellbeing Board
-
Councillor Richard BakerTeddington
Liberal Democrat Party
-
Councillor Nancy BaldwinNorth Richmond
Liberal Democrat Party
Vice-chair of the Finance, Policy and Resources Committee (Spokesperson for Communities, Equalities & the Voluntary Sector)
-
Councillor Richard BennettSouth Twickenham
Green Party
Deputy Leader of the Opposition and Chair of Audit, Standards and Statutory Accounts Committee
-
Councillor Carey BishopHampton North
Liberal Democrat Party
-
Councillor Alice Bridges-WestcottKew
Liberal Democrat Party
-
Councillor Robin BrownHampton Wick and South Teddington
Liberal Democrat Party
Finance and Resources Lead Member
-
Councillor Michael ButlinSouth Twickenham
Liberal Democrat Party
Armed Forces Champion
-
Councillor Julia CambridgeEast Sheen
Liberal Democrat Party
Vice-Chair of Education and Children's Services Committee
-
Councillor Jonathan CardyFulwell and Hampton Hill
Liberal Democrat Party
Chair of the Planning Committee
-
Councillor James ChardTwickenham Riverside
Liberal Democrat Party
-
Councillor John CoombsHeathfield
Liberal Democrat Party
Vice-chair of the Planning Committee, Spokesperson for Arts
-
Councillor Ian CraigieKew
Liberal Democrat Party
-
Councillor Niki CrookdakeMortlake and Barnes Common
Green Party
-
Councillor Sam DaltonHampton
Liberal Democrat Party
-
Councillor Margaret DaneEast Sheen
Liberal Democrat Party
-
Councillor Jeremy DavisHampton North
Liberal Democrat Party
-
Councillor Alexander EhmannSt Margarets and North Twickenham
Liberal Democrat Party
Chair of the Transport and Air Quality Services Committee
-
Councillor Charlie EngelTeddington
Liberal Democrat Party
-
Councillor Petra FlemingHampton Wick and South Teddington
Liberal Democrat Party
-
Councillor Andrée FriezeHam, Petersham and Richmond Riverside
Green Party
Leader of the Opposition
-
Councillor Penelope FrostHam, Petersham and Richmond Riverside
Liberal Democrat Party
Chair of the Education and Children’s Services Committee
-
Councillor Elizabeth GantHampton North
Liberal Democrat Party
-
Councillor Phil GieslerTeddington
Liberal Democrat Party
Business and Growth Lead Member
-
Councillor Andy HaleBarnes
Liberal Democrat Party
-
Councillor Matthew HullFulwell and Hampton Hill
Liberal Democrat Party
-
Councillor Jo HumphreysWhitton
Liberal Democrat Party
-
Councillor Alan JurianszWest Twickenham
Liberal Democrat Party
Vice-Chair, Environment, Sustainability, Culture and Sports Committee and Lead Member for Sport
-
Councillor Ben KhosaSt Margarets and North Twickenham
Liberal Democrat Party
-
Councillor Rhi LeeSouth Twickenham
Liberal Democrat Party
-
Councillor Katie MansfieldSt Margarets and North Twickenham
Liberal Democrat Party
Vice-chair, Transport and Air Quality Committee, White Ribbon Champion
-
Councillor Zoe McLeodEast Sheen
Liberal Democrat Party
-
Councillor Anton McNulty-HowardMortlake and Barnes Common
Liberal Democrat Party
-
Councillor Jim MillardHampton Wick and South Teddington
Liberal Democrat Party
Deputy Leader and Vice-chair of Adult Social Services, Health and Housing Services Committee
-
Councillor Marjory MillumBarnes
Liberal Democrat Party
-
Councillor Julia Neden-WattsTwickenham Riverside
Liberal Democrat Party
Deputy Leader and Chair of the Environment, Sustainability, Culture and Sports Services Committee
-
Councillor Suzette NicholsonHampton
Liberal Democrat Party
Mayor
-
Councillor Laura O'BrienWest Twickenham
Liberal Democrat Party
-
Councillor Stephen O'SheaTwickenham Riverside
Liberal Democrat Party
-
Councillor Rob O`CarrollWhitton
Liberal Democrat Party
Disability Champion
-
Councillor Tony PatersonMortlake and Barnes Common
Liberal Democrat Party
-
Councillor Lesley PollescheHeathfield
Liberal Democrat Party
-
Councillor Richard PyneNorth Richmond
Liberal Democrat Party
-
Councillor Gareth RichardsHam, Petersham and Richmond Riverside
Liberal Democrat Party
Cycling Champion
-
Councillor Gareth RobertsHampton
Liberal Democrat Party
Leader of the Council
-
Councillor Fiona SacksBarnes
Liberal Democrat Party
Deputy Mayor
-
Councillor Kuldev SehraWhitton
Liberal Democrat Party
-
Councillor Chris VarleySouth Richmond
Liberal Democrat Party
-
Councillor Paulina VassilevaSouth Richmond
Liberal Democrat Party
Tenants’ Champion
-
Councillor Clare VollumKew
Liberal Democrat Party
Dementia Champion
-
Councillor Chas WarlowSouth Richmond
Green Party
-
Councillor Richard WarrenNorth Richmond
Liberal Democrat Party
Chair, Policy and Performance Review Board
-
Councillor Michael WilsonHeathfield
Liberal Democrat Party
Vice Chair of the Education and Children's Services Committee
-
Councillor Caroline WrenFulwell and Hampton Hill
Green Party